FACULTY & STAFF

.
Mrs. V. Bourland
Principal
.
Mrs. Ruiz-Garcia
Assistant Principal
.
Mrs. Correa
School Counselor
         
No Photo Available
Ms. Skalski
Pre-Kindergarten
  .
Ms. K. Kurland
Para Pre-K
  .
Ms. Del Valle
Kindergarten
         
.
Mrs. Roberts
Interventionist

  No Photo Available
Mrs. Roldan
Kindergarten
classjump.com/mbenttreekinder
  .
Mrs. Bonachea
First Grade
         
.
Mrs. Diaz
First Grade
  No Photo Available
Mrs. Cosgaya
Second Grade
  .
Ms. OtaƱo
Second Grade
classjump.com/mbenttreekinder
         
.
Mrs. Ullivarri
2nd/3rd Grade Gifted
.
Mrs. Bauza
Third Grade
         
.
Mrs. Amador
4th/5th Grade
http://teacherweb.com/FL/
BentTreeElementary/
MarieAmador/apt1.aspx
.
Mrs. Valdes
4th/5th Grade
         
   
         
.
Mrs. Zabala
Fifth Grade



SPECIAL AREA TEACHERS
.
Mrs. Celado
ESOL Teacher
.
Mrs. Ortega
Spanish
No Photo Available
Ms. Castellanos
Speech
         
.
Mrs. Barker-Lashley
Art
 
.
Mrs. Cheng
SPED
 
.
Mrs. Garcia
SPED
         
.
Mrs. De La Campa
SPED
 
.
Ms. Hernandez
SPED
 
No Photo Available
Mrs. Bravo
SPED
.
Mrs. Egued
SPED
.
Mr. J. Rodriguez
SPED
No Photo Available
Patricia Cabrera
SPED
         
No Photo Available
Mrs. V. Ruiz
SPED
 
No Photo Available
Mrs. L. Fernandez
SPED
 
No Photo Available
Ms. Johana Catano
SPED
         
No Photo Available
Ms. N. Rodriguez
SPED
 
No Photo Available
Ms. I. Fernandez
SPED
 
.
Mr. A. Farah
Physical Education
         
No Photo Available
Mr. R. Rocha
Music
 
No Photo Available
Ms. Llanera
Psychologist
 
.
Mr. Noyes
Staffing Specialist
         
OFFICE STAFF
.
Susan Stemmer
Secretary/Treasurer
.
Maggie Gayoso
Registrar
.
Graciela Peral
         
SUPPORT STAFF
.
Alicia Martinez
ASC Secretary
.
Angela Lescano
School Security
No Photo Available
Esther Suarez
School Security
         
.
Mrs. Arrieta
Paraprofessional
 
.
Mrs. Suarez
Paraprofessional
 
.
Maria Noda
Paraprofessional
         
.
Mrs. Maru
Paraprofessional
.
Mr. A. Rodriguez
Paraprofessional
.
Ms. O. Madrigal
Paraprofessional
.
Esther Iglesias
Paraprofessional
.
Ms. Gaby Bojorge
.
Maria Lima
Physical Education
         
.
Ms. Maggie Sauble
 
.
Mrs. B. Leuchtenmuller
Lunch Room Monitor
 
.
Mr. Galvez
Head Custodian
.
Mrs. Marin
Custodian
.
Mrs. Gutierrez
Custodian
.
Mr. Padron
Custodian